MANHASSET SCHOOL DISTRICT

Fall Coaches

2016-2017

 

 

High School Boys:                           Coach                                                Assistant

Varsity Football                                Henry Simpkins                   Jim Jackman, Sean O’Connor

JV Football                                        Brian Ackermann               James Athan

Varsity Soccer                                  Mark Giardino                     Derek Jones  

JV Soccer                                         John Egan

Varsity Cross Country                      Steve Steiner                       Nick Fillipazzo         

 High School Girls:

Varsity Field Hockey                       Steve Sproul                         Mary Beth Vlahos Horn

JV Field Hockey                              Adrienne Koslow

Varsity Soccer                                 Chris Keen                            Lauren Kearon

JV Soccer                                        Olivia Waters

Varsity Cross Country                     Jaime Julia

Varsity Volleyball                             Jill Rorech

JV Volleyball                                    Mike Lieberman

Varsity Tennis                                  Eileen Cuneo                     

JV Tennis                                         Mike Ruiz

Varsity Swimming                            Matt McGrane                       Rob Larke

Cheerleading                                   Chenelle Howell                    Trish McNish

 

Club Program:                                Chris Greene, Tynan Louis, Chris Mare,

Crew (Coed)                                   Chris Massey, Tom Keegan, Amanda Massey

 Certified Athletic Trainers (ATC) Lyndsay Ferland, Erin Schroeder

  Middle School Boys:

Football (8th)                                      Bill Luzzi                                Nick Deternova

Football (7th)                                      Nick Armstrong                     Blake Miller

Soccer – Grade 8                             Mike Fillucco

Soccer – Grade 7                             Argie Golas

Cross Country                                  Tom Schoenig

 Middle School Girls:

Field Hockey – Grade 8                  Jill Beach     

Field Hockey – Grade 7                  Jaclyn Morrison

Soccer – Grade 8                             Erika Palmer

Soccer – Grade 7                             Jackie Williams

Cross Country                                 Russ Ainbinder

Tennis                                                Stephon Sair             

Swimming                                         Sheryl Idzik                                      

 Club Program:

Crew (Coed)                                     Shannon Dennington, Alexandra McCann      

                                               

 8/16
BACK
TO TOP
CLOSE