MANHASSET SCHOOL DISTRICT

Winter Coaches

2016-2017

 

High School Boys:                           Coach                                        Assistant

Varsity Basketball                            George Bruns                       Stu Goldman

JV Basketball                                   Andre Vanterpool  

Varsity Wrestling                              Stephon Sair           

JV Wrestling                                    Erik Uellendahl

Varsity Indoor Track/Field               Steve Steiner                        Kevin Kearney        

Varsity Swimming                            Matt McGrane                       Rob Larke

Varsity Bowling (Coed)                   Kristen Tadlock

Varsity Fencing Asst.                      Brooke Appelman

 

High School Girls:

Varsity Basketball                            Lauren Sadeh                      Christina Marra                  

JV Basketball                                    Mary Lepore

Varsity Indoor Track/Field                Steve Sproul                         Jaime Julia                           

Varsity Bowling (Coed)                    Kristen Tadlock

Varsity Fencing                                Mike Fabio             

Cheerleading                                   Chenelle Howell                  TBA

 

Certified Athletic Trainers (ATC):

  Lyndsay Ferland

  Erin Schroeder

 

Middle School Boys:

Early Winter I:

Basketball (8th)                                 Tom Jones

Basketball (7th)                                 Mark Giardino

Swimming                                        Sheryl Idzik

Winter Track                                    Tom Schoenig                      Ken Massetti

 

Late Winter II:

Wrestling (7th/8th)                              Stephon Sair

Wrestling (7th/8th)                              Erik Uellendahl

 

Middle School Girls:

Early Winter I:

Volleyball (8th)                                  Jill Rorech

Volleyball (7th)                                  Tom Badamo      

Winter Track                                     Jill Beach

 

Late Winter II:

Basketball (8th)                                 Vinnie LoBianco

Basketball (7th)                                 Tom Schoenig

 

 

                                                                                                                                    11/8/16
BACK
TO TOP
CLOSE